Sign In | Join Free | My resportshoes.com
resportshoes.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Agriculture > Animal Husbandry Equipment >

Difference Between Epon And Gpon

  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Refine Search

    Business Type

    Region

    difference between epon and gpon

    All difference between epon and gpon wholesalers & difference between epon and gpon manufacturers come from members. We doesn't provide difference between epon and gpon products or service, please contact them directly and verify their companies info carefully.

    Total 1044 products from difference between epon and gpon Manufactures & Suppliers
     EPON OLT GPON Transceiver SFP Tx1.25g Rx1.25g Tx 1490nm Rx 1310nm 20KM PX20+ Manufactures

    Brand Name:AscentOptics/ Neuter, OEM

    Model Number:EPON-OLT-1

    Place of Origin:Shenzhen,China

    ...EPON OLT GPON Transceiver SFP Tx1.25g Rx1.25g Tx 1490nm Rx 1310nm 20KM PX20+ Specification: P/N EPON-OLT-1 Datarate 1.244 Gbit/s downstream 1.244 Gbit/s upstream Wavelenth Tx1490nm / Rx1310nm Distance 20KM Transmitter DFB ...

    Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

     1 × GE ONU Gepon ONU / GPON ONT Equipment symmetric 1.25 Gbps Manufactures

    Brand Name:Fiberroad

    Model Number:FR-ONU01G

    Place of Origin:ShenZhen China

    ... / GPON ONT Equipment symmetric 1.25 Gbps 1*GE ONU is an EPON broadband terminal device designed for fulfilling FTTH request of telecom operators, internet access of SOHO people and renovation request of EPON+EOC...

    Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

     EPON OLT 4 EPON ports 4 optical ports 4 electrical ports 1 console port 1 management network port Manufactures

    Brand Name:OPTFOCUS

    Model Number:OFS-ETS104

    Place of Origin:CHINA

    ... standard IEEE 802.3ah protocol’s requirements and support China Telecom EPON device technical requirements’ V2.0, V2.1 and V3.0 standard. It allows different kinds of ONU to connect. The FTTB or FTTH optical...

    Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co., Ltd.
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

     10 Minutes Auto Off Optical Power Meter 285g For FTTx EPON GPON GEPON PON Manufactures

    Brand Name:WF

    Model Number:WF2306

    Place of Origin:China

    ...Optical Power Meter used on the FTTx application and maintenanceEPON/GPON/GEPON PON power meter Features Providing simultaneous measurement at EPON/GPON/GEPON for all three wavelengths on the fiber (1490nm, 1550nm,1310nm...

    Beijing W&F Technology Co., Ltd
    Verified Supplier

    Beijing

     1GE 3GE 1CATV WIFI FTTH Active Fiber Optic GPON ONU SFU KCO-8804-WF Manufactures

    Brand Name:KCO, Kocent Optec Limited

    Model Number:KCO-8804-WF

    Place of Origin:China

    ...1GE 3GE 1CATV WIFI FTTH Active Fiber Optic GPON ONU SFU KCO-8804-WF Introduction: EPON KCO-8804-WF ONT/HGU is fulfill FTTH (Fiber To The Home) and the demand ...

    KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

     Indoor Mini CMTS Docsis Headend For Cable Operators With GPON / EPON / 10G EPON Module Manufactures

    Place of Origin:China

    Brand Name:GOSPELL

    Model Number:GE-7900

    Indoor Mini CMTS Docsis Headend Model No:GE-7900 Product Overview: Gospell’s GE-7900 is a DOCSIS/Euro DOCSIS 3.0 and C-DOCSIS compliant Mini-CMTS headend with high performance, high QoS and low system delay, and is designed for high bandwidth combined ...

    Gospell Digital Technology Co.,ltd
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

     GEPON OLT Optical Line Terminal With 16 EPON SFP Module One 10G XFP And One 4 GE Manufactures

    Brand Name:Fiberall or OEM

    Model Number:FA-EOLT8616

    Place of Origin:China

    ... them are developed from A/BPON and they have the same technology source. But they follow different standards. EPON complies to IEEE standard ( IEEE 802.3ah ) and GPON complies with ITU standard ( ITU G.984 ).

     Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

     High Speed Data Rate EPON ONT EPON System Multimedia Transmission Requirement Manufactures

    Brand Name:3C-LINK

    Model Number:3C-ONU30202W

    Place of Origin:China

    ... 2 10/100/1000M+2 10/100M + WI-FI EPON ONT for FTTH System EPON WI-FI ONT Overview: Full speed without blocking exchange 8K MAC Address table Support Full ...

    3C-LINK TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

     FTTB GPON Optical Line Terminal SFP transceiver SFP Fiber Module Adtran 1442530G1 Manufactures

    Brand Name:GEZHI or OEM

    Model Number:GZ-GPON-OLT-SFP

    Place of Origin:China

    ...FTTB GPON Optical Line Terminal SFP transceiver Adtran 1442530G1 Product Features: Single Fiber Transceiver with single mode ...

    Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

     EPON/GEPON/GPON/XPON plc  splitters-1x6abs Manufactures

    Brand Name:RITEL or OEM

    Model Number:EPON/GEPON/GPON/XPON plc splitters-1x6abs

    Place of Origin:CHINA

    ...EPON/GEPON/GPON/XPON plc splitters-1x6abs Features: Low Insertion loss Low PDL High Return Loss Uniform Power ...

    RITEL INDUSTRY TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD
    Site Member

    Zhejiang

     32 Core / 48 Core FTTH EPON for GPON Network , FTTH onu EPON Manufactures

    Place of Origin:Zhejiang Province, China

    Brand Name:SOFTEL.OEM

    Model Number:FTTX-MT-B

    ...32 Core / 48 Core FTTH EPON for GPON Network , FTTH onu EPON Quick Detail: Applicable to single core terminal protection. Easy in operation. It can be installed ...

    Hangzhou Softel Optic Co., Ltd
    Active Member

    Zhejiang

     High Compatible 8 Ports Epon Olt Gpon Olt Manufactures

    Categories:Epon OLT

    Telephone:+86-755-83128820

    Country/Region:china

    ... Hot Tags: high compatible 8 ports epon olt gpon olt, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, products, buy Previous: FTTB Epon Olt with 2 Pon Port Fiber Network Equipment Gepon Olt Next: Gpon Gepon Equipment FTTH Solution Olt Your...

    Hioso Technology CO., Ltd.
    ICP Remarked Supplier

     OLT High Compatible 8 Ports Epon Olt Gpon Olt Manufactures

    Categories:Epon OLT

    Telephone:+86-755-83128820

    Country/Region:china

    ... Hot Tags: high compatible 8 ports epon olt gpon olt, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, products, buy Previous: FTTB Epon Olt with 2 Pon Port Fiber Network Equipment Gepon Olt Next: Gpon Gepon Equipment FTTH Solution Olt Your...

    Hioso Technology CO., Ltd
    ICP Remarked Supplier

     8 PON OLT FTTH EPON GEPON OLT with 16 uplink ports, including 4*10G uplink, layer 3 OLT Manufactures

    Brand Name:V-SOL/OEM

    Model Number:V1600D8

    Place of Origin:CN

    ...10G uplink 8 PON OLT FTTH EPON GEPON OLT Company V-SOLUTION Telecommunication Technology CO., Ltd Address Room 406,Originality Building B3, NO....

    Guangzhou V-SOLUTION Telecommunication Technology CO., Ltd
    Active Member

    Guangdong

     FTTH 1U 4PON ports GPON EPON/GPON/GEPON fiberhome olt 1:64 Manufactures

    Brand Name:HUANET

    Model Number:HZW-E812-01C

    Place of Origin:Shenzhen China

    ...FTTH 1U 4PON ports GPON EPON/GPON/GEPON fiberhome olt 1:64 Description: HZW-E814-01A is a Cassette GEPON OLT with the advantage ...

    Shenzhen Hua-Network Technology Co., Ltd.
    Active Member

    Guangdong

     China supplier HZW-E801 1GE Epon ONU for resident and business users Manufactures

    Brand Name:HUA-NET

    Model Number:HZW-E801

    Place of Origin:Shenzhen

    HZW-E801 Description: HZW-E801(SFU) is a mini GEPON ONU terminal device , which applies to pure broadband access.It adopts mini-type compact structure design with high-integration and can provide 1 GE(RJ45)interfaces. Supports the technology of layer 2 ...

    Shenzhen Hua-Network Technology CO. Ltd
    Active Member

    Guangdong

     FTTH/FTTB with Huawei/ZTE White Plastic 1 port EPON ONU Price Manufactures

    Brand Name:HUANET

    Model Number:HZW-E801

    Place of Origin:Guangdong, China

    HZW-E801 Description: HZW-E801(SFU) is a mini GEPON ONU terminal device , which applies to pure broadband access.It adopts mini-type compact structure design with high-integration and can provide 1 GE(RJ45)interfaces. Supports the technology of layer 2 ...

    Shenzhen HUANET Technology CO.,Ltd.
    Active Member

     100% compact with ZTE Huawei Bdcom EPON OLT 8 PON port Gepon OLT Manufactures

    Place of Origin:China

    Brand Name:XDK

    Model Number:E8608T

    ...XDK-E8608T OLT series, which hashigh reliability, highly dense EPON access and robust switching and routingabilities, is a new generation of broadband and multiservice access OLT ...

    Shenzhen XDK Communication Equipment CO., LTD.
    Active Member

    Guangdong

     4 GEPON OLT OUTDOOR TYPE/4 PON OLT EPON OUTDOOR TYPE/4 GEPON OLT/ Cortina chipset EPON OLT/Compatible with many ONUs Manufactures

    Brand Name:HUA-NET

    Model Number:HZW-E814-01O

    Place of Origin:Shenzhen

    ... deploy, high performance. It is appropriate to deploy in a outdoor environment.4*EPON OLT provides 4GE optical interface for uplink, 4 EPON ports for downstream. Built-in 220VAC power module, support Dual power supply

    Shenzhen HUANET Technology CO. Ltd
    Active Member

    Guangdong

     ZTE Huawei GPON OLT SmartAX MA5680T  in Stock for 8 ports 16 ports 32 port 64 ports for FTTH Manufactures

    Brand Name:TUOLIMA

    Model Number:MA5680T

    Place of Origin:Made in China

    ...ZTE Huawei GPON OLT SmartAX MA5680T in Stock for 8 ports 16 ports 32 port 64 ports for FTTH ...

    Hangzhou TUOLIMA Network Co.,Ltd
    Active Member

    Inquiry Cart 0