Sign In | Join Free | My resportshoes.com
resportshoes.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Motor Parts >

1000 Base - X SFP port industrial unmanaged ethernet switch 28 port , 1U rack mount network switch

Categories 28 Port Switch
Brand Name: Hengsion
Model Number: EIB28-8E-16F-4G-U
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: No less than 50 sets for one order.
Price: Negotiation
Payment Terms: T/T at sight, LC, Western Union
Supply Ability: 3000 sets per month
Delivery Time: 3-15 working days after prepayment (depending on the stock)
Packaging Details: Packing in individual boxes, then delivered with outer corrugated cartons.
Support: full duplex flow control and Backpressure half duplex flow control.
Installation: 1U Rack Mount
Gigabit Ethernet port: 10/100/1000Base-TX auto-adaptive RJ45
Gigabit Fiber port: 1000Base-X SFP port
Input Voltage Range: 100-240VAC
Casing: 19” 1U metal casing
Weight: 3.25Kg
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    1000 Base - X SFP port industrial unmanaged ethernet switch 28 port , 1U rack mount network switch

    EIB28-8E-16F-4G-U

    Unmanaged 8*100Base T(X) +16*100Base FX+4*1000Base TX & FX port Industrial Ethernet Switch


    Introduction
    HENGSION unmanaged EIB28-8E-16F-4G-U provides 8*100BaseT(X) fast Ethernet ports & 16*100Base FX fiber optic ports, 2*1000Base-X Ethernet ports, and 2 *1000Base SFP fiber optic ports. Low power consumption design; EIB28-U series’ wide operating temperature range and port surge protection design are ideal for application in large flow real-time outdoor environment, and are widely used in industrial automation control and surveillance occasions like campus, community, rail traffic, electric power control and so on.


    8*100Base T(X) fast Ethernet ports & 16*100Base FX fiber optic ports+ 2*1000Base-X Ethernet ports and 2 *1000Base SFP fiber optic ports

    Support IEEE/802.3x full duplex flow control and Backpressure half duplex flow control.

    Wire speed forwarding capability of all ports make sure of non-blocking message forwarding.

    Automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover for plug-and-play

    With overload protection and power reverse polarity protection.

    Support full-loaded operating temperature range -20 to 70℃.

    19” 1U Rack Mount installation




    Specification

    Technology
    StandardsIEEE 802.3,802.3u,802.3x, 802.3ab, 802.3z
    Interface
    Megabit Ethernet port10/100 Base-T(X) auto-adaptive RJ45
    Megabit Fiber port100Base-FX port (SC by default , FC/ST optional)
    Gigabit Ethernet port10/100/1000Base-TX auto-adaptive RJ45
    Gigabit Fiber port1000Base-X SFP port
    Power port100-240VAC @ 12VDC Power plug
    Switching Features
    Processing TypeStore & forward, wire speed switching
    Switching bandwidth19.6Gbps
    Packet forwarding speed9.6Mpps
    MAC Address8K
    Buffer Memory384Kb
    LED Indicator for
    Power, Ethernet port connection & running status, Fiber port connection & running status
    Power
    Input Voltage Range100-240VAC
    Idle Consumption2.41A@12VDC(Max)
    Full -load Consumption2.88A@12VDC(Max)
    ConnectionPower plug
    ProtectionOverload Current Protection
    Mechanical
    Casing19” 1U metal casing
    Protection gradeIP30
    Dimension(L*W*H)440*295*44mm
    Installation1U Rack Mount
    Weight3.25Kg
    Environmental
    Operating Temperature-20℃~+70℃
    Storage Temperature-45℃~+85℃
    Relative Humidity5~95%,non-condensing
    Industry Approvals
    EMIFCC Part 15,CISPR(EN55022) class A

    EMS

    EN61000-4-2(ESD), Level 4
    EN61000-4-3(RS),Level 3
    EN61000-4-4(EFT),Level 4
    EN61000-4-5(Surge),Level 4
    EN61000-4-6(CS),Level 3
    EN61000-4-8,Level 5
    ShockIEC 60068-2-27
    Free FallIEC 60068-2-32
    VibrationIEC 60068-2-6
    Warranty
    Warranty Period5 years


    Ordering Information

    Available ModelsPort Interface
    1000Base FX SFP10/100/1000Base T(X)100Base F(X)100Base T(X)
    EIB28-8E-16F-4G-U22168

    Optional Accessories (can be purchased separately)

    SFP-G-3155-J , 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1310nm/R:1550nm), single mode ,single fiber,20km

    SFP-G-5531-J , 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1550nm/R:1310nm), single mode ,single fiber,20km

    SFP-G-4-4955-J , 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1490nm/R:1550nm), single mode ,single fiber,40km

    SFP-G-4-5549-J , 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1550nm/R:1490nm), single mode ,single fiber,40km

    SFP-G-6-4955-J, 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1490nm/R:1550nm), single mode ,single fiber,60km

    SFP-G-6-5549-J , 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1550nm/R:1490nm), single mode ,single fiber,60km

    OM-SFP-G-D-31-J, 1.5Gbps SFP optical transceiver(1310nm), single mode ,dual fiber,20km


    Package Checklist

    • Ethernet switch

    • Power wire unit

    • Hardware installation guide(printed)

    • Warranty Card



    Connection Topology

    Quality 1000 Base - X SFP port industrial unmanaged ethernet switch 28 port , 1U rack mount network switch for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: JIANGSU HENGSION ELECTRONIC S&T CO.,LTD
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Find Similar Products By Category:
    Inquiry Cart 0