Sign In | Join Free | My resportshoes.com
resportshoes.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Glass Processing Machinery Parts >

Auto parts model Plastic Injection Molding Machine Twin nozzle cylinder

Categories Plastic Injection Molding Machine
Brand Name: MEPER
Model Number: M-1480
Certification: CE/ISO9001:2008
Place of Origin: Ningbo,China
MOQ: 1SET
Delivery Time: 15-60working days
Packaging Details: wooden pallet(standard) wooden case(option)
SCREW DIAMETER: 120MM,130MM,140MM,150MM
SCREW L/D RATIO: 23.8L/D,22L/D,20.4L/D,19.1L/D
TOGGLE STROKE: 1350MM
OIL TANK CUBAGE: 2300 L
CLAMP TONNAGE: 14800kn
MAX.PUMP PRESSURE: 16Mpa
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Auto parts model Plastic Injection Molding Machine Twin nozzle cylinder

    Auto parts model Plastic Injection Molding Machine Twin nozzle cylinder


    SPECIFICATION


    SPECIFICATIONM-1480
    ITEMABCD
    INJECTION UNIT
    SCREW DIAMETERmm120130140150
    SCREW L/D RATIOL/D24222019
    SHOT VOLUME(THEORETICAL)67867964923610603
    INJECTION WEIGHT(PS)g6243732784979755
    INJECTION PRESSUREMpa1841561351178
    INJECTION RATEg/sec7348629991147
    SCREW SPEEDrpm90
    CLAMPING UNIT
    CLAMP TONNAGEKN14800
    TOGGLE STROKEmm1350
    MIN.MOLD HEIGHTmm600
    MAX.MOLD HEIGHTmm1400
    SPACE BETWEEN TIE BARSmm1350X1350
    EJECTOR TONNAGEKN280
    EJECTOR STROKEmm400
    EJECTOR NUMBERPC29
    OTHERS
    MAX.PUMP PRESSUREMpa16
    HEATER POWERKW84
    PUMP MOTOR POWERKW55+55
    OIL TANK CUBAGEL2300
    MACHINE DIMENSION(LxWxH)M15X2.75X4.2
    MACHINE WEIGHTT85

    COMPONENT

    COMPONENTBRAND&ORIGINAL
    hydraulic systemServo
    hydraulic motorINTERMOT-ITALY-CHINA
    servo motor control systemHUICHUAN/PHASE-CHINA
    hydraulic pumpfixed PumpVICKERS OR YUKEN/
    gear pumpSUMITOMO-JAPAN
    hydraulic direction valveNORTHMAN-TAIWAN

    propotional flow control valve&propotiona

    l pressure control valve

    HNC-TAIWAN FOR BIG MACHINE,

    SMALL MACHINE USE DONGFENG-CHINA

    /
    mould adjust hydraulic motorINTERMOT-CHINA
    hydraulic safety valveNORTHMAN-TAIWAN
    electric system
    computer/controllerTECHMATION-TAIWAN
    relaySCHNEIDER-GERMANY
    main switchLS-KOREA
    linear transducerGEFRAN-ITALY
    limited switchPANASONIC-JAPAN
    breakerCHENTAI-CHINA
    electric motorZHONGDA-CHINA/
    others
    High pressure hydraulic pipeGOODYEAR-USA
    sealsVALQUA-JAPAN
    pressure meterTecsis-USA
    automatic lubricationSL-CHINA
    screwJINGXING-CHINA 38CrMoAlA

    Clamping Unit:
    1. Optimized Platen Design with high rigidity and enlarged space between tie bars
    2. Euromap-based Platen Layout with both T-slot & tap holes, locating design in moving platen to better suit various molds
    3. New ejection system design with longer ejection stroke, bigger space and better rigidity
    4. Hydraulic drivien gear-type mold height adjustion mechanism
    5. Relocation of mechanical safety interlock for easier operation
    6. linkage structure for front connecting rod increases connectingrod's strength greatly, as well as the whole clamping unit's rigidity & accuracy.


    Injection Unit:
    1. High Quality Linear Motion Guide ensure the smooth & accuracy of injection process
    2. High Speed & Pressure injection structure can improve the injection speed
    3. Twin nozzle cylinder ensures more even & stable structure
    4. Specilized screw barrel design for various appliance


    Hydraulic System:
    1. The double proportional compound valve control system pressure & flow, highly sensitive & stable
    2. Imported high quality Pump, low in noise, long in lifespan & stable in performance
    3. World-famous servo hydraulic system optional, better performance in lower noise & energy saving
    4. The precise feedback control of servo system to the pressure & flow, with higher sensitivity & more accurate repeatability precision
    5. High performance hydraulic valve, less failure, fast switch, convenient maintenance
    6. Low pressure mold protect system, which is more suitable for the precise mould
    7. Greese & lubrication oil in dependent lubrication system can lubricate everywhere in the best situation


    Electrical System:

    1. Control by double CPU, the system HMI use X86 300MHz technical grade display. The system employees a RISC 140MHz microprofessor, with high speed, noise-immunity, fan-less and lower power consumption, independent control structure improve the stablity of control
    2. 8.4" display screen with resolution 800*600, user friendly screen & optional choose of language
    3. Equiped with USB(2.0) port & ethernet(100-base T) ports
    4. 32 Points input & output, entendable and trouble spot can be replaced easily
    5. Linder transducer's resolution is 1/65535, more precise in control
    6. 120 technological parameters access can be stored & uploaded with an ordinary USB drives
    7. Injection End and temperature tracking is curve display, dynamic recorder parameter is modified, dynamic warningis exhibited, all these make the operation more convenient.

    Servo Controller Part:
    1. High Precise Control
    The servo system can control the machine's pressure, speed & location precisely, make sure that the error of accurate repeatability precision for the shot measurement is <0.3%
    2. High sensitive response
    Because the motor vector is matched with the controller accurately, it only takes 0.5sec. inputing the number from 0 to max. Compared with other traditional hydraulic injection molding machine, AF series is more faster in speed with shorter cycle time and high efficient in production
    3. Low noise
    Compared with traditional fixed pump & variable pump system, the noise is 1/10 lower under normal circumstance, more suitable for sealed dustless workshop
    4. Energy Saving
    Overall efficiency is 10% more & driving capacity is 18% more than common machine. This series can save 30-80% energy, and achieve first-class energy efficency
    5. Water cooling saving
    The system condition prevent high pressure uploading without any power output, leads to the water cooling saving


    Platen Size:


    Quality Auto parts model Plastic Injection Molding Machine Twin nozzle cylinder for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: VAINO INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0