Sign In | Join Free | My resportshoes.com
resportshoes.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Exterior Accessories >

6mm Standard Planetary Geared Motor , Smart Home Precision Planetary Gearbox

Categories Micro Planetary Gearbox
Brand Name: Zhaowei
Model Number: ZWBPD006006-198
Certification: ROHS/ISO9001/ISO14001/SGS/TS16949
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 500pcs
Price: negotiation
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 5 000 pcs per day
Delivery Time: 15 working days after payment
Packaging Details: packed in nylon firstly, then carton, and then reinforced with wooden case for outer packing
Type: Planetary Gearbox
Voltage: 3V or customised
Diameter: 6mm
Material: plastic
Load Speed: 78 rpm
Load Current: 100 mA
Torque: 97.5 gf.cm
Gear Ratio: 198:1
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    6mm Standard Planetary Geared Motor , Smart Home Precision Planetary Gearbox

    6mm Standard Planetary Geared Motor , Smart Home Precision Planetary Gearbox


    Quick Details


    Technical Parameter

    diameter

    6mm

    voltage

    3V

    current

    25mA or customized

    motor

    DC brush motor

    torque

    5-250gf.cm or customized

    speed

    12-3220 rpm

    reduction ratio

    6-1707 or customized

    noise level

    less than 40dB

    life time

    500 hours

    working temperature

    -40 to 95℃

    Axial clearance

    <0.3mm

    Certification

    ROHS/ISO9001/ISO14001/SGS/TS16949

    Suitable for

    smart phones, telephones, antenna, etc

    OSD Language

    English, French, German, Italian, Russian, Spanish, Portuguese, Dutch, Greek, Japan, Korean

    The basic specifications for reference only, specifications can be customized.


    Specifications:

    ModelTypical Application ParametersMax Rated Torque of Gear BoxMax Instant Torque of Gear BoxGear RatioGear Box Length
    RatedAt No LoadAt Rated LoadOverall Length
    VoltageSpeedCurrentSpeedCurrentTorque
    VDCrpmmA(MAX)rpmmA(MAX)gf.cmmN.mmmgf.cmgf.cmmm
    ZWBPD006006-63.028553024111004.40.4323.72506006.439.7
    ZWBPD006006-233.07973467310013.31.3126.125060023.0412.1
    ZWBPD006006-313.05953450210017.81.7526.125060030.8612.1
    ZWBPD006006-413.04443437510023.92.3426.125060041.3312.1
    ZWBPD006006-1103.01663714010054.35.3328.5250600110.614.5
    ZWBPD006006-1483.01243710510072.87.1428.5250600148.114.5
    ZWBPD006006-1983.093377810097.59.5628.5250600198.414.5
    ZWBPD006006-2663.0693758100130.512.8028.5250600265.714.5
    ZWBPD006006-5313.0354029100221.721.7430.9250600530.816.9
    ZWBPD006006-7113.02640219525024.5230.9250600711.016.9
    ZWBPD006006-9523.01940169025024.5230.9250600952.216.9

    above specifications just for reference and customizable according to requirements


    Main Products:


    1) Precise component and assembly of plastic and metal powder injection;

    2) Precise motor gear box reducer: diameter 4-40mm,

    Output speed: 5-2000rpm,

    Reduction ratio: 2-2000,

    Output torque: 1.0gf-cm to 50Kgf-cm;

    3) Customized worm and gear transmission machinery;
    4) Precise electromechanical motion module.


    Competitive Advantage:


    • 18-year experience in manufacturing motor gearbox
    • Experienced Staff: average 7-year experience in R&D
    • ODM & OEM available
    • International Approvals: ROHS/ISO9001/ISO14001/SGS/TS16949
    • Lowest Price
    • Product High Performance: Low noise, High efficiency, Long lifespan
    • High precision and large range of application
    • Prompt Delivery
    • Quality Approvals
    • Small Orders Accepted
    • Partners: HUAWEI, Panasonic, Bosch, SAMSUNG, other World Fortune 500 companies, etc.
    • Advanced equipments: Agie Wire cutting machines, Agie EDM, Makino, EDM, Roders CNC, Sodick and Sumitomo Precision Injection Machines, etc.

    Quality Control


    * Life Test

    * Noise Test

    * Water-proof Test

    * Salt Spray Test
    * Impact Test
    * Storage Test

    * Environmental Related Substance


    Applications:


    automobile unit,

    automatic kitchen & toilet,

    home appliance,

    instrument & meter,

    medical appliance,

    personal care,

    safety monitor,

    digital camera,

    mobile Phone,

    electronic toys,

    model aero planes and toy, etc.


    Performance Test


    Performance TestNo Load Current≤230mAXLRated Volt:12.0VDC Reduction Ratio 110:1
    No Load SpeedCW & CCW 48±5 RPM(output shaft CW)XL+TMhold the noise tester and the back part of the geared motor. keep the test head 5cm from the geared motor side. To pick the maximum number around the product
    No Load NoiseCW & CCW ≤65db(no obvious abnormal noise)XL+ZY+hearing
    LiftingCW & CCW with 7kg weight.stop uniformly 3 times when go up and down, no obvious shake and shake times is less than 3. when it stops, no slow slip.tooling+visual checkcut the power supply, connect positive and negative terminals, it can stop immediately.
    TestOutput Shaftno neglected gasket, no deformation or fall off when pull the jump ring lightly, no rust on the appearance.hand+visual check 
    Magnetwith magnetism.no fall off when it is pulled lightly.no contact with the rear cover of the motor.hand+visual check 
    Laser Printingclear fonts,no slant or double image,correct writing.visual check 
    Base and Motorno clearance in assembly.no screw loose. no neglected rivet at the motor rear coverhand+visual check
    Housingno deformation or fracture when buckle button placement. no fall off when it is pulled lightly.hand+visual check
    AppearanceAppearance1.no obvious scratch, dirt, burrs, rust, falled off paint, etcvisual check
    2.packing methods meet the packing requirements. outside and inside lables confirm to the real product.visual check

    2D Drawing


    Quality 6mm Standard Planetary Geared Motor , Smart Home Precision Planetary Gearbox for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: Shenzhen ZhaoWei Machinery & Electronics Co. Ltd.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0